Your Company Slogan Here ...
Engineering - Geology Guarantee for Solid Foundation
GeoTechService was founded in 2003. The company provides Geological, Hydrogeological and Engineering-Geological, Geophysical, Topographic and Drilling works. The company owns 4 drilling rigs. Drilling works are performed by dry method, with 100% coring to 0-100m depth for engineering-geological investigations.
Drilling is also carried out by using clay solution, to 0-200m depth, for water supply purpose.
The company has got the State Accreditation
სსტ ისო/იეკ 17025:2017/2018. Major devices of laboratory are produced after 2010 and are manufactured by the well-know companies, such as ELE (Great Britain) and Controls (Italy). In laboratory tests can be performed by ISO, GOST, BS-British and ASTM American Standards as well.
GeoTechService has performed more than 700 engineering-geological works, big or small, since 2003. In the list you can find engineering-geological works carried out for constructions with various types and complexities, such as: weirs, seaports, airports, railway, highways, subways, tunnels, bridges, ropeway masts and stations, electric transmission facilities, multi-storey houses and etc. In the list of Clients there is the state as well as private companies, such as: Georgian Municipal Development Fund, Gas and Oil Company, Ministry of Economic Affairs of Georgia, Patrol Department, Georgian Railway, Poti Seaport, BT Company, ILF, British Petroleum, Eptiza, Salamanka, Petrofac, Yuksel Domenic, China Nuclear Industry 23 Construction Co Branch in Georgia, Evroestudios and many others. In the company more than 30 personnel with high qualification and experience are employed.